Municipality - Chalfont Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 256
24.1%
24.1%
Yes 806
75.9%
75.9%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 212
25.7%
25.7%
Yes 614
74.3%
74.3%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 192
22.7%
22.7%
Yes 653
77.3%
77.3%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 225
26.7%
26.7%
Yes 618
73.3%
73.3%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 182
21.5%
21.5%
Yes 665
78.5%
78.5%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 203
23.4%
23.4%
Yes 665
76.6%
76.6%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 201
23.1%
23.1%
Yes 671
76.9%
76.9%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 189
21.7%
21.7%
Yes 681
78.3%
78.3%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 194
21.8%
21.8%
Yes 696
78.2%
78.2%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins557
25.7%
25.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery574
26.5%
26.5%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King535
24.7%
24.7%
Christylee Peck502
23.2%
23.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller563
17.7%
17.7%
Jordan Yeager555
17.4%
17.4%
Jessica L. VanderKam530
16.6%
16.6%
Republican 
Denise Bowman535
16.8%
16.8%
Grace Deon534
16.7%
16.7%
Allen Toadvine472
14.8%
14.8%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia589
27.2%
27.2%
Robert Harvie525
24.2%
24.2%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo529
24.4%
24.4%
Robert G. Loughery526
24.3%
24.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin582
51.8%
51.8%
Republican 
Don Petrille541
48.2%
48.2%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini586
52.2%
52.2%
Republican 
Tom Panzer537
47.8%
47.8%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe575
51.3%
51.3%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson546
48.7%
48.7%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck601
53.2%
53.2%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell529
46.8%
46.8%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Michael Kelly643
26.6%
26.6%
Mitchell B. Meyerson584
24.2%
24.2%
Republican 
Mark Glidden612
25.3%
25.3%
John L. Abbott576
23.9%
23.9%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department