Municipality - Chalfont Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi91
27.0%
27.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery135
40.1%
40.1%
Amanda Green-Hawkins111
32.9%
32.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren163
45.8%
45.8%
Megan McCarthy King111
31.2%
31.2%
Christylee Peck82
23.0%
23.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine9
1.6%
1.6%
Chris Serpico79
14.3%
14.3%
Denise Bowman30
5.4%
5.4%
Dianne Magee65
11.8%
11.8%
Charissa Liller115
20.8%
20.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam80
14.5%
14.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke16
2.9%
2.9%
Jordan Yeager114
20.7%
20.7%
Grace Deon29
5.3%
5.3%
Gary Gambardella15
2.7%
2.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman121
19.7%
19.7%
Allen Toadvine92
15.0%
15.0%
Dianne Magee51
8.3%
8.3%
Jordan Yeager38
6.2%
6.2%
Charissa Liller53
8.6%
8.6%
Gary Gambardella31
5.0%
5.0%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke13
2.1%
2.1%
Chris Serpico79
12.8%
12.8%
Grace Deon110
17.9%
17.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam27
4.4%
4.4%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia178
54.6%
54.6%
Robert Harvie148
45.4%
45.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo173
48.2%
48.2%
Robert G. Loughery186
51.8%
51.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin184
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille210
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini181
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer208
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe184
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson205
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck187
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell205
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Michael Kelly159
51.1%
51.1%
Mitchell B. Meyerson152
48.9%
48.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Mark Glidden197
53.4%
53.4%
John L. Abbott172
46.6%
46.6%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department