Municipality - Buckingham Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi427
21.1%
21.1%
Daniel D. McCaffery826
40.7%
40.7%
Amanda Green-Hawkins775
38.2%
38.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren554
30.5%
30.5%
Megan McCarthy King779
42.9%
42.9%
Christylee Peck481
26.5%
26.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine63
1.8%
1.8%
Chris Serpico358
10.2%
10.2%
Denise Bowman122
3.5%
3.5%
Dianne Magee458
13.0%
13.0%
Charissa Liller803
22.8%
22.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam562
16.0%
16.0%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke72
2.0%
2.0%
Jordan Yeager826
23.5%
23.5%
Grace Deon194
5.5%
5.5%
Gary Gambardella64
1.8%
1.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman624
18.2%
18.2%
Allen Toadvine480
14.0%
14.0%
Dianne Magee416
12.1%
12.1%
Jordan Yeager270
7.9%
7.9%
Charissa Liller283
8.2%
8.2%
Gary Gambardella203
5.9%
5.9%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke63
1.8%
1.8%
Chris Serpico347
10.1%
10.1%
Grace Deon652
19.0%
19.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam93
2.7%
2.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,139
57.1%
57.1%
Robert Harvie855
42.9%
42.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo906
48.6%
48.6%
Robert G. Loughery958
51.4%
51.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin1,131
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille1,070
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini1,144
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer1,057
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe1,138
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson1,068
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck1,139
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,071
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 301Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Maggie Snow933
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Maggie Snow1,117
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robert A. Woodruff121
66.9%
66.9%
Karen Smith60
33.1%
33.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Smith124
71.3%
71.3%
Robert A. Woodruff50
28.7%
28.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Dana E. Hunter93
35.5%
35.5%
Sarah Arva Grosik169
64.5%
64.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Sarah Arva Grosik68
29.6%
29.6%
Dana E. Hunter162
70.4%
70.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Leigh Vlasblom297
38.1%
38.1%
Malcolm Burgess482
61.9%
61.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Malcolm Burgess272
34.4%
34.4%
Leigh Vlasblom519
65.6%
65.6%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Shannon Sticker1,172
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Calderaio1,111
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Vicki Buzan1,161
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Steve Mekanik1,093
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department