Municipality - Buckingham Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,457
25.7%
25.7%
Yes 4,220
74.3%
74.3%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,035
22.9%
22.9%
Yes 3,486
77.1%
77.1%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,110
24.8%
24.8%
Yes 3,358
75.2%
75.2%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,225
27.8%
27.8%
Yes 3,179
72.2%
72.2%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,076
24.2%
24.2%
Yes 3,371
75.8%
75.8%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,016
22.4%
22.4%
Yes 3,525
77.6%
77.6%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,007
22.4%
22.4%
Yes 3,493
77.6%
77.6%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 996
22.0%
22.0%
Yes 3,522
78.0%
78.0%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,033
22.1%
22.1%
Yes 3,644
77.9%
77.9%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins2,987
24.3%
24.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery2,985
24.3%
24.3%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King3,273
26.6%
26.6%
Christylee Peck3,044
24.8%
24.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller2,967
16.3%
16.3%
Jordan Yeager2,988
16.4%
16.4%
Jessica L. VanderKam2,830
15.5%
15.5%
Republican 
Denise Bowman3,265
17.9%
17.9%
Grace Deon3,199
17.5%
17.5%
Allen Toadvine2,979
16.3%
16.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia3,133
25.4%
25.4%
Robert Harvie2,815
22.8%
22.8%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo3,206
25.9%
25.9%
Robert G. Loughery3,204
25.9%
25.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin3,058
48.3%
48.3%
Republican 
Don Petrille3,278
51.7%
51.7%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini3,057
48.3%
48.3%
Republican 
Tom Panzer3,272
51.7%
51.7%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe3,021
47.9%
47.9%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson3,291
52.1%
52.1%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck3,060
48.4%
48.4%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell3,268
51.6%
51.6%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 301Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Maggie Snow3,090
49.2%
49.2%
Republican 
Maggie Snow3,186
50.8%
50.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robert A. Woodruff454
49.9%
49.9%
Republican 
Karen Smith456
50.1%
50.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Sarah Arva Grosik591
44.4%
44.4%
Republican 
Dana E. Hunter740
55.6%
55.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Malcolm Burgess2,027
48.8%
48.8%
Republican 
Leigh Vlasblom2,124
51.2%
51.2%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Shannon Sticker3,014
47.1%
47.1%
Republican 
Paul Calderaio3,383
52.9%
52.9%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Vicki Buzan3,060
48.3%
48.3%
Republican 
Steve Mekanik3,271
51.7%
51.7%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department