Municipality - Bristol Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi827
25.5%
25.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,384
42.6%
42.6%
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,038
31.9%
31.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren445
32.0%
32.0%
Megan McCarthy King566
40.7%
40.7%
Christylee Peck380
27.3%
27.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine597
10.4%
10.4%
Chris Serpico429
7.5%
7.5%
Denise Bowman772
13.5%
13.5%
Dianne Magee383
6.7%
6.7%
Charissa Liller917
16.0%
16.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam729
12.8%
12.8%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke457
8.0%
8.0%
Jordan Yeager840
14.7%
14.7%
Grace Deon428
7.5%
7.5%
Gary Gambardella162
2.8%
2.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman613
24.6%
24.6%
Allen Toadvine525
21.1%
21.1%
Dianne Magee140
5.6%
5.6%
Jordan Yeager124
5.0%
5.0%
Charissa Liller144
5.8%
5.8%
Gary Gambardella120
4.8%
4.8%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke155
6.2%
6.2%
Chris Serpico155
6.2%
6.2%
Grace Deon441
17.7%
17.7%
Jessica L. VanderKam76
3.0%
3.0%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,792
55.8%
55.8%
Robert Harvie1,422
44.2%
44.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo800
57.8%
57.8%
Robert G. Loughery583
42.2%
42.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin1,919
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille830
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini1,905
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer828
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe1,881
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson819
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck1,900
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell835
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 102Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Frank W. Peranteau, Sr.350
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Frank W. Peranteau, Sr.205
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 103Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kevin P. Wagner850
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Kevin P. Wagner322
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Gallus Obert1,888
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Gallus Obert729
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Chris Harkins1,477
18.6%
18.6%
Donna L. Kelly1,152
14.5%
14.5%
Paul Brahan, Jr.1,026
13.0%
13.0%
Amanda Geist1,595
20.1%
20.1%
Barbara Bill1,348
17.0%
17.0%
Constance Moore1,324
16.7%
16.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Brahan, Jr.508
17.2%
17.2%
Chris Harkins509
17.2%
17.2%
Constance Moore432
14.6%
14.6%
Donna L. Kelly644
21.8%
21.8%
Barbara Bill459
15.5%
15.5%
Amanda Geist403
13.6%
13.6%
Council - 4 Year1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Taylor902
17.9%
17.9%
Joseph P. Glasson1,363
27.0%
27.0%
Patrick J. Antonello1,349
26.7%
26.7%
Maryann Wagner1,432
28.4%
28.4%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department