Municipality - Bristol Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi379
31.8%
31.8%
Daniel D. McCaffery524
44.0%
44.0%
Amanda Green-Hawkins287
24.1%
24.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren98
36.4%
36.4%
Megan McCarthy King107
39.8%
39.8%
Christylee Peck64
23.8%
23.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine307
11.8%
11.8%
Chris Serpico240
9.2%
9.2%
Denise Bowman289
11.1%
11.1%
Dianne Magee214
8.2%
8.2%
Charissa Liller305
11.7%
11.7%
Jessica L. VanderKam218
8.4%
8.4%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke372
14.3%
14.3%
Jordan Yeager315
12.1%
12.1%
Grace Deon254
9.8%
9.8%
Gary Gambardella83
3.2%
3.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman116
21.7%
21.7%
Allen Toadvine96
18.0%
18.0%
Dianne Magee32
6.0%
6.0%
Jordan Yeager22
4.1%
4.1%
Charissa Liller35
6.6%
6.6%
Gary Gambardella25
4.7%
4.7%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke51
9.6%
9.6%
Chris Serpico27
5.1%
5.1%
Grace Deon106
19.9%
19.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam24
4.5%
4.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia703
52.4%
52.4%
Robert Harvie638
47.6%
47.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo169
58.9%
58.9%
Robert G. Loughery118
41.1%
41.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin794
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille170
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini782
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer172
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe776
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson173
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck793
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell173
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 102Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Frank W. Peranteau, Sr.998
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Frank W. Peranteau, Sr.177
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Ruszin, Jr.722
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Ruszin, Jr.145
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Jeffrey Paleafico685
16.5%
16.5%
Mike Poploskie703
16.9%
16.9%
Steve Cullen828
19.9%
19.9%
Scott R. McClain572
13.8%
13.8%
Albert Pirollo646
15.5%
15.5%
Mary Jane Potena Paglione721
17.4%
17.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Jeffrey Paleafico131
19.5%
19.5%
Mary Jane Potena Paglione134
20.0%
20.0%
Steve Cullen135
20.1%
20.1%
Mike Poploskie134
20.0%
20.0%
Albert Pirollo137
20.4%
20.4%
Borough Council - 4 Year1NorthVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Danny Pasciullo182
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Borough Council - 4 Year1EastVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Greg Pezza332
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Borough Council - 4 Year1WestVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tony Riccio128
30.1%
30.1%
Michael Gorman297
69.9%
69.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Borough Council - 4 Year1SouthVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Louis Quattrocchi216
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department