Municipality - Bensalem Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi835
19.4%
19.4%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,941
45.1%
45.1%
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,529
35.5%
35.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren1,132
28.2%
28.2%
Megan McCarthy King1,724
43.0%
43.0%
Christylee Peck1,156
28.8%
28.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine480
6.8%
6.8%
Chris Serpico454
6.4%
6.4%
Denise Bowman630
8.9%
8.9%
Dianne Magee381
5.4%
5.4%
Charissa Liller1,491
21.1%
21.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,235
17.5%
17.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke459
6.5%
6.5%
Jordan Yeager1,243
17.6%
17.6%
Grace Deon500
7.1%
7.1%
Gary Gambardella186
2.6%
2.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman1,991
26.7%
26.7%
Allen Toadvine1,616
21.6%
21.6%
Dianne Magee351
4.7%
4.7%
Jordan Yeager288
3.9%
3.9%
Charissa Liller439
5.9%
5.9%
Gary Gambardella334
4.5%
4.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke327
4.4%
4.4%
Chris Serpico300
4.0%
4.0%
Grace Deon1,628
21.8%
21.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam195
2.6%
2.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia2,335
55.8%
55.8%
Robert Harvie1,853
44.2%
44.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo2,678
60.2%
60.2%
Robert G. Loughery1,772
39.8%
39.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin2,429
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille2,485
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini2,443
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer2,468
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe2,426
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson2,459
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck2,409
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell2,484
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Heather Nicholas1,072
9.7%
9.7%
Will Walker513
4.6%
4.6%
Heather Ody-Snyder1,786
16.1%
16.1%
Marc Cohen627
5.7%
5.7%
Jaime Devery1,762
15.9%
15.9%
Rebecca Mirra1,786
16.1%
16.1%
Michelle Benitez729
6.6%
6.6%
Royce McKelvey1,296
11.7%
11.7%
Scott Endicter1,526
13.8%
13.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Marc Cohen2,014
17.3%
17.3%
Rebecca Mirra668
5.7%
5.7%
Jaime Devery491
4.2%
4.2%
Eric Price1,538
13.2%
13.2%
Heather Ody-Snyder877
7.5%
7.5%
Michelle Benitez1,750
15.0%
15.0%
Scott Endicter457
3.9%
3.9%
Will Walker1,490
12.8%
12.8%
Heather Nicholas1,905
16.3%
16.3%
Royce McKelvey474
4.1%
4.1%
Council - 4 Year1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Angela Cacchio2,284
51.9%
51.9%
Bryan F. Allen2,117
48.1%
48.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Knowles2,457
52.0%
52.0%
Ed Kisselback, Jr.2,264
48.0%
48.0%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Natalee Costello2,468
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ryan McMullin2,519
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department