Municipality - Bedminster Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi116
24.0%
24.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery193
40.0%
40.0%
Amanda Green-Hawkins174
36.0%
36.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren206
30.4%
30.4%
Megan McCarthy King280
41.3%
41.3%
Christylee Peck192
28.3%
28.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine19
2.3%
2.3%
Chris Serpico76
9.0%
9.0%
Denise Bowman27
3.2%
3.2%
Dianne Magee100
11.8%
11.8%
Charissa Liller168
19.9%
19.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam154
18.2%
18.2%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke15
1.8%
1.8%
Jordan Yeager162
19.2%
19.2%
Grace Deon36
4.3%
4.3%
Gary Gambardella87
10.3%
10.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman234
18.9%
18.9%
Allen Toadvine187
15.1%
15.1%
Dianne Magee135
10.9%
10.9%
Jordan Yeager46
3.7%
3.7%
Charissa Liller41
3.3%
3.3%
Gary Gambardella228
18.5%
18.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke21
1.7%
1.7%
Chris Serpico63
5.1%
5.1%
Grace Deon232
18.8%
18.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam48
3.9%
3.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia279
56.8%
56.8%
Robert Harvie212
43.2%
43.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo314
43.9%
43.9%
Robert G. Loughery402
56.1%
56.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin290
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille420
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini285
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer410
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe286
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson407
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck285
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell416
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Alex Rajan231
16.5%
16.5%
Megan Banis-Clemens72
5.1%
5.1%
Peter A. Yarnell219
15.6%
15.6%
Lisa Wilson241
17.2%
17.2%
Kelley Peloquin223
15.9%
15.9%
Kyle Esposito211
15.1%
15.1%
Anna Sophie Tinneny59
4.2%
4.2%
Ryan Gerhart21
1.5%
1.5%
Joan Cullen55
3.9%
3.9%
Sherry L. Thompson49
3.5%
3.5%
David A. Reiss, Sr.19
1.4%
1.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Wilson193
9.4%
9.4%
Ryan Gerhart255
12.4%
12.4%
David A. Reiss, Sr.232
11.3%
11.3%
Megan Banis-Clemens240
11.7%
11.7%
Joan Cullen257
12.5%
12.5%
Peter A. Yarnell191
9.3%
9.3%
Sherry L. Thompson234
11.4%
11.4%
Alex Rajan134
6.5%
6.5%
Kelley Peloquin144
7.0%
7.0%
Anna Sophie Tinneny39
1.9%
1.9%
Kyle Esposito133
6.5%
6.5%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Don Bradley284
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Glenn A. Wismer421
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department