Municipality - Hulmeville Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 60
43.8%
43.8%
Yes 77
56.2%
56.2%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 62
41.6%
41.6%
Yes 87
58.4%
58.4%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton82
51.3%
51.3%
Bernie Sanders74
46.3%
46.3%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente4
2.5%
2.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz23
16.1%
16.1%
Marco Rubio1
0.7%
0.7%
Jeb Bush1
0.7%
0.7%
Ben Carson2
1.4%
1.4%
John R. Kasich27
18.9%
18.9%
Donald J. Trump89
62.2%
62.2%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka10
6.8%
6.8%
John Fetterman17
11.6%
11.6%
Joe Sestak60
41.1%
41.1%
Katie McGinty59
40.4%
40.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey110
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli29
20.4%
20.4%
Josh Shapiro72
50.7%
50.7%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.41
28.9%
28.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters30
25.6%
25.6%
John Rafferty87
74.4%
74.4%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale133
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown105
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella130
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit105
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero83
57.6%
57.6%
Shaughnessy Naughton61
42.4%
42.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick105
78.4%
78.4%
Marc Duome9
6.7%
6.7%
Andrew L. Warren20
14.9%
14.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1141Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis141
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Drew Kreiling20
0.0%
0.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanHulmeville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanHulmeville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department