Municipality - Northampton Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 2,498
46.1%
46.1%
Yes 2,926
53.9%
53.9%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 1,985
33.4%
33.4%
Yes 3,963
66.6%
66.6%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton3,057
60.0%
60.0%
Bernie Sanders1,975
38.8%
38.8%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente61
1.2%
1.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz1,412
18.7%
18.7%
Marco Rubio61
0.8%
0.8%
Jeb Bush43
0.6%
0.6%
Ben Carson41
0.5%
0.5%
John R. Kasich1,717
22.8%
22.8%
Donald J. Trump4,259
56.5%
56.5%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka128
2.7%
2.7%
John Fetterman481
10.1%
10.1%
Joe Sestak2,103
44.0%
44.0%
Katie McGinty2,066
43.2%
43.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey6,258
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli1,016
21.6%
21.6%
Josh Shapiro2,833
60.3%
60.3%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.851
18.1%
18.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters1,171
18.2%
18.2%
John Rafferty5,272
81.8%
81.8%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale4,250
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown5,949
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella4,215
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit5,780
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero3,015
64.1%
64.1%
Shaughnessy Naughton1,690
35.9%
35.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick5,353
77.8%
77.8%
Marc Duome669
9.7%
9.7%
Andrew L. Warren862
12.5%
12.5%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty4,113
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott Petri6,143
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John T. Jim434
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Jim432
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David Breidinger272
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Loraine Breidinger269
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Scott228
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Renee M. Scott226
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Arthur Friedman407
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elizabeth Youse377
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Theodore Hauptman398
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Maureen Hauptman400
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Borkowski425
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patricia L. Godfrey401
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Peter F. Palestina341
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eileen R. Silver332
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Vincent Deon334
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathleen Verrecchia351
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen McGill383
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Beth Rodman371
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Harshaw218
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kelly Drucker218
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Edward W. Farling, III278
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bernice Sikora-Chandler282
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James A. Donahue363
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Geemon George323
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paula K. Gasper330
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jerold S. Grupp419
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michelle Christian419
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Larry Weinstein332
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Deborah Evangelou336
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ed Radlow197
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Mason203
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Marriott193
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 18Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mark Shapiro265
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 18Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eileen Zolotorofe264
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department