Municipality - New Britain Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 175
48.2%
48.2%
Yes 188
51.8%
51.8%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 138
35.8%
35.8%
Yes 247
64.2%
64.2%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton177
52.5%
52.5%
Bernie Sanders159
47.2%
47.2%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente1
0.3%
0.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz79
20.4%
20.4%
Marco Rubio4
1.0%
1.0%
Jeb Bush1
0.3%
0.3%
Ben Carson4
1.0%
1.0%
John R. Kasich100
25.8%
25.8%
Donald J. Trump200
51.5%
51.5%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka6
1.8%
1.8%
John Fetterman35
10.8%
10.8%
Joe Sestak122
37.5%
37.5%
Katie McGinty162
49.8%
49.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey320
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli24
7.6%
7.6%
Josh Shapiro227
71.6%
71.6%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.66
20.8%
20.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters75
22.6%
22.6%
John Rafferty257
77.4%
77.4%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale291
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown299
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella290
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit301
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero182
55.8%
55.8%
Shaughnessy Naughton144
44.2%
44.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick260
72.6%
72.6%
Marc Duome31
8.7%
8.7%
Andrew L. Warren67
18.7%
18.7%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Katharine M. Watson320
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary E. Gilmore297
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department