Municipality - Bristol Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 483
43.8%
43.8%
Yes 621
56.3%
56.3%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 378
38.3%
38.3%
Yes 610
61.7%
61.7%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton1,113
57.0%
57.0%
Bernie Sanders807
41.3%
41.3%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente33
1.7%
1.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz89
18.9%
18.9%
Marco Rubio7
1.5%
1.5%
Jeb Bush4
0.8%
0.8%
Ben Carson7
1.5%
1.5%
John R. Kasich60
12.7%
12.7%
Donald J. Trump305
64.6%
64.6%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka81
4.6%
4.6%
John Fetterman173
9.7%
9.7%
Joe Sestak680
38.2%
38.2%
Katie McGinty845
47.5%
47.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey377
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli395
23.6%
23.6%
Josh Shapiro785
47.0%
47.0%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.491
29.4%
29.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters93
25.5%
25.5%
John Rafferty271
74.5%
74.5%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale1,426
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown326
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella1,405
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit321
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero1,028
59.0%
59.0%
Shaughnessy Naughton714
41.0%
41.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick359
82.9%
82.9%
Marc Duome31
7.2%
7.2%
Andrew L. Warren43
9.9%
9.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John T. Galloway1,596
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Richard A. Rook, Sr.36
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro West 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro West 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro South 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro South 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department