Municipality - Plumstead Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 998
50.8%
50.8%
Yes 968
49.2%
49.2%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 743
36.5%
36.5%
Yes 1,293
63.5%
63.5%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton837
51.3%
51.3%
Bernie Sanders786
48.2%
48.2%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente7
0.4%
0.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz438
19.2%
19.2%
Marco Rubio25
1.1%
1.1%
Jeb Bush13
0.6%
0.6%
Ben Carson12
0.5%
0.5%
John R. Kasich537
23.5%
23.5%
Donald J. Trump1,256
55.1%
55.1%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka44
2.9%
2.9%
John Fetterman225
14.7%
14.7%
Joe Sestak602
39.4%
39.4%
Katie McGinty655
42.9%
42.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey1,963
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli197
13.5%
13.5%
Josh Shapiro987
67.9%
67.9%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.270
18.6%
18.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters426
21.3%
21.3%
John Rafferty1,577
78.7%
78.7%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale1,371
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown1,852
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella1,371
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit1,863
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero854
57.1%
57.1%
Shaughnessy Naughton642
42.9%
42.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,561
72.5%
72.5%
Marc Duome369
17.1%
17.1%
Andrew L. Warren223
10.4%
10.4%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Stephen Kunkel1,329
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn2,007
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Harry J. Ferguson365
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Maureen Pollazzi366
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Nicholas Lykon343
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Howard Schargel363
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kelly Unger362
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Catherine A. Barton364
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. Trymbiski347
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Deborah Albus Wagner341
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department