Municipality - New Britain Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 776
48.9%
48.9%
Yes 812
51.1%
51.1%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 623
36.6%
36.6%
Yes 1,078
63.4%
63.4%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton839
54.3%
54.3%
Bernie Sanders700
45.3%
45.3%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente5
0.3%
0.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz381
19.0%
19.0%
Marco Rubio24
1.2%
1.2%
Jeb Bush8
0.4%
0.4%
Ben Carson24
1.2%
1.2%
John R. Kasich502
25.1%
25.1%
Donald J. Trump1,063
53.1%
53.1%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka43
2.9%
2.9%
John Fetterman158
10.7%
10.7%
Joe Sestak638
43.0%
43.0%
Katie McGinty643
43.4%
43.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey1,698
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli159
11.1%
11.1%
Josh Shapiro993
69.2%
69.2%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.282
19.7%
19.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters327
18.6%
18.6%
John Rafferty1,432
81.4%
81.4%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale1,335
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown1,607
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella1,331
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit1,589
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero732
50.8%
50.8%
Shaughnessy Naughton709
49.2%
49.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,423
76.3%
76.3%
Marc Duome140
7.5%
7.5%
Andrew L. Warren303
16.2%
16.2%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Katharine M. Watson1,664
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dean Malik438
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Myra J. Savich436
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Francis J. Spiecker295
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Jo Spiecker296
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Scanzillo280
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Barbara Scanzillo274
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
William B. Jones305
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sharon L. Hood316
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department