Municipality - Durham Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 68
45.0%
45.0%
Yes 83
55.0%
55.0%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 53
36.3%
36.3%
Yes 93
63.7%
63.7%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton60
36.4%
36.4%
Bernie Sanders104
63.0%
63.0%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente1
0.6%
0.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz54
21.4%
21.4%
Marco Rubio1
0.4%
0.4%
Jeb Bush1
0.4%
0.4%
Ben Carson3
1.2%
1.2%
John R. Kasich48
19.0%
19.0%
Donald J. Trump145
57.5%
57.5%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka2
1.4%
1.4%
John Fetterman25
17.2%
17.2%
Joe Sestak61
42.1%
42.1%
Katie McGinty57
39.3%
39.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey204
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli55
38.2%
38.2%
Josh Shapiro73
50.7%
50.7%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.16
11.1%
11.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters69
34.5%
34.5%
John Rafferty131
65.5%
65.5%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale116
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown196
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella115
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit192
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero76
56.3%
56.3%
Shaughnessy Naughton59
43.7%
43.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick186
81.6%
81.6%
Marc Duome19
8.3%
8.3%
Andrew L. Warren23
10.1%
10.1%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Stephen Kunkel126
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn208
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanDurham TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Louis F. Gentner, III189
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanDurham TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathleen Gentner183
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department