Municipality - Richlandtown Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 81
52.3%
52.3%
Yes 74
47.7%
47.7%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 69
42.6%
42.6%
Yes 93
57.4%
57.4%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton60
47.6%
47.6%
Bernie Sanders64
50.8%
50.8%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente2
1.6%
1.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz51
31.9%
31.9%
Marco Rubio1
0.6%
0.6%
Jeb Bush3
1.9%
1.9%
Ben Carson4
2.5%
2.5%
John R. Kasich27
16.9%
16.9%
Donald J. Trump74
46.3%
46.3%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka2
1.7%
1.7%
John Fetterman14
11.9%
11.9%
Joe Sestak52
44.1%
44.1%
Katie McGinty50
42.4%
42.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey148
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli24
21.4%
21.4%
Josh Shapiro72
64.3%
64.3%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.16
14.3%
14.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters55
36.2%
36.2%
John Rafferty97
63.8%
63.8%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale104
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown139
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella102
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit137
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero59
53.2%
53.2%
Shaughnessy Naughton52
46.8%
46.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick127
81.4%
81.4%
Marc Duome12
7.7%
7.7%
Andrew L. Warren17
10.9%
10.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Vera Cole102
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats142
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanRichlandtown BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Roy Schulenberg140
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichlandtown BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tracy A. Fretz139
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department