Municipality - Trumbauersville Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 67
52.3%
52.3%
Yes 61
47.7%
47.7%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 53
40.2%
40.2%
Yes 79
59.8%
59.8%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton44
43.1%
43.1%
Bernie Sanders57
55.9%
55.9%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente1
1.0%
1.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz38
23.8%
23.8%
Marco Rubio1
0.6%
0.6%
Jeb Bush4
2.5%
2.5%
Ben Carson0
0.0%
0.0%
John R. Kasich22
13.8%
13.8%
Donald J. Trump95
59.4%
59.4%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka2
2.0%
2.0%
John Fetterman6
6.1%
6.1%
Joe Sestak58
59.2%
59.2%
Katie McGinty32
32.7%
32.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey142
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli22
22.2%
22.2%
Josh Shapiro66
66.7%
66.7%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.11
11.1%
11.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters40
28.2%
28.2%
John Rafferty102
71.8%
71.8%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale90
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown134
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella89
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit132
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero41
41.4%
41.4%
Shaughnessy Naughton58
58.6%
58.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick110
73.3%
73.3%
Marc Duome19
12.7%
12.7%
Andrew L. Warren21
14.0%
14.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Vera Cole93
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats140
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanTrumbauersville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanTrumbauersville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department