Municipality - Riegelsville Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 51
35.9%
35.9%
Yes 91
64.1%
64.1%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 61
42.4%
42.4%
Yes 83
57.6%
57.6%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton56
44.8%
44.8%
Bernie Sanders69
55.2%
55.2%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente0
0.0%
0.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz30
21.9%
21.9%
Marco Rubio0
0.0%
0.0%
Jeb Bush1
0.7%
0.7%
Ben Carson1
0.7%
0.7%
John R. Kasich18
13.1%
13.1%
Donald J. Trump87
63.5%
63.5%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka6
5.0%
5.0%
John Fetterman18
15.0%
15.0%
Joe Sestak51
42.5%
42.5%
Katie McGinty45
37.5%
37.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey118
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli42
35.9%
35.9%
Josh Shapiro58
49.6%
49.6%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.17
14.5%
14.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters41
33.1%
33.1%
John Rafferty83
66.9%
66.9%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale108
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown116
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella107
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit118
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero66
57.4%
57.4%
Shaughnessy Naughton49
42.6%
42.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick102
84.3%
84.3%
Marc Duome8
6.6%
6.6%
Andrew L. Warren11
9.1%
9.1%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Stephen Kunkel105
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn122
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanRiegelsville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanRiegelsville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department