Municipality - Warminster Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 1,870
45.4%
45.4%
Yes 2,253
54.6%
54.6%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 1,587
36.6%
36.6%
Yes 2,748
63.4%
63.4%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton2,527
57.5%
57.5%
Bernie Sanders1,822
41.5%
41.5%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente44
1.0%
1.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz1,022
20.2%
20.2%
Marco Rubio56
1.1%
1.1%
Jeb Bush52
1.0%
1.0%
Ben Carson38
0.7%
0.7%
John R. Kasich1,073
21.2%
21.2%
Donald J. Trump2,829
55.8%
55.8%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka166
4.0%
4.0%
John Fetterman397
9.6%
9.6%
Joe Sestak1,916
46.5%
46.5%
Katie McGinty1,640
39.8%
39.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey4,134
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli582
14.2%
14.2%
Josh Shapiro2,689
65.7%
65.7%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.824
20.1%
20.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters774
17.8%
17.8%
John Rafferty3,583
82.2%
82.2%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale3,580
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown3,812
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella3,576
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit3,776
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero2,316
57.6%
57.6%
Shaughnessy Naughton1,707
42.4%
42.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick3,646
78.4%
78.4%
Marc Duome274
5.9%
5.9%
Andrew L. Warren731
15.7%
15.7%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Larry Mullins2299
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bernie O'Neill4,081
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen G. Sweder, IV134
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Marie Brzezinski131
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
George A. Martin, Jr.58
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elizabeth L. Rowe66
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
William J. Rinier243
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kim Bragen210
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mark E. McKee192
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Erica McKee194
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David A. Hauschild208
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bernadette Repisky216
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph W. Thompson252
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patrice A. Thompson257
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Kehan281
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stacy A. Murray264
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael E. Hartline272
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jane Schrader Lynch281
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Peter Pietrangelo345
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa J. Panzer367
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
William M. Patrick285
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ruthann Eynon284
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
George W. Lewis264
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Wanda M. Kester259
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bernie O'Neill580
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Linda O'Neill545
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eric P. Hodgkinson154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Carole Lithgow148
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department