Municipality - Langhorne Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 118
44.9%
44.9%
Yes 145
55.1%
55.1%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 82
33.7%
33.7%
Yes 161
66.3%
66.3%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton150
47.6%
47.6%
Bernie Sanders163
51.7%
51.7%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente2
0.6%
0.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz40
18.8%
18.8%
Marco Rubio4
1.9%
1.9%
Jeb Bush2
0.9%
0.9%
Ben Carson3
1.4%
1.4%
John R. Kasich51
23.9%
23.9%
Donald J. Trump113
53.1%
53.1%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka14
4.8%
4.8%
John Fetterman44
15.1%
15.1%
Joe Sestak113
38.7%
38.7%
Katie McGinty121
41.4%
41.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey169
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli45
16.2%
16.2%
Josh Shapiro176
63.3%
63.3%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.57
20.5%
20.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters39
23.4%
23.4%
John Rafferty128
76.6%
76.6%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale256
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown159
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella254
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit156
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero176
59.5%
59.5%
Shaughnessy Naughton120
40.5%
40.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick148
77.1%
77.1%
Marc Duome22
11.5%
11.5%
Andrew L. Warren22
11.5%
11.5%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Farry189
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Scheetz164
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kimberly Jowett216
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department