Municipality - East Rockhill Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 435
50.9%
50.9%
Yes 420
49.1%
49.1%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 351
40.9%
40.9%
Yes 507
59.1%
59.1%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton300
47.8%
47.8%
Bernie Sanders317
50.5%
50.5%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente11
1.8%
1.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz249
24.9%
24.9%
Marco Rubio7
0.7%
0.7%
Jeb Bush6
0.6%
0.6%
Ben Carson13
1.3%
1.3%
John R. Kasich183
18.3%
18.3%
Donald J. Trump543
54.2%
54.2%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka15
2.5%
2.5%
John Fetterman62
10.2%
10.2%
Joe Sestak252
41.7%
41.7%
Katie McGinty276
45.6%
45.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey867
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli84
14.2%
14.2%
Josh Shapiro386
65.3%
65.3%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.121
20.5%
20.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters210
24.2%
24.2%
John Rafferty657
75.8%
75.8%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale551
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown797
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella552
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit802
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero302
51.1%
51.1%
Shaughnessy Naughton289
48.9%
48.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick665
71.5%
71.5%
Marc Duome150
16.1%
16.1%
Andrew L. Warren115
12.4%
12.4%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Vera Cole539
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats816
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanEast Rockhill Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanEast Rockhill Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanEast Rockhill Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Nietupski367
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanEast Rockhill Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department