Municipality - Chalfont Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 266
51.2%
51.2%
Yes 254
48.8%
48.8%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 200
37.7%
37.7%
Yes 330
62.3%
62.3%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton294
56.0%
56.0%
Bernie Sanders229
43.6%
43.6%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente2
0.4%
0.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz124
20.0%
20.0%
Marco Rubio8
1.3%
1.3%
Jeb Bush7
1.1%
1.1%
Ben Carson4
0.6%
0.6%
John R. Kasich166
26.8%
26.8%
Donald J. Trump311
50.2%
50.2%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka14
2.8%
2.8%
John Fetterman49
9.9%
9.9%
Joe Sestak184
37.2%
37.2%
Katie McGinty247
50.0%
50.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey514
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli62
13.0%
13.0%
Josh Shapiro309
64.8%
64.8%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.106
22.2%
22.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters105
19.3%
19.3%
John Rafferty438
80.7%
80.7%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale445
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown491
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella446
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit489
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero258
53.3%
53.3%
Shaughnessy Naughton226
46.7%
46.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick407
70.8%
70.8%
Marc Duome42
7.3%
7.3%
Andrew L. Warren126
21.9%
21.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Katharine M. Watson522
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanChalfont BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
George Wozar480
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanChalfont BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department