Municipality - Ivyland Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 41
43.6%
43.6%
Yes 53
56.4%
56.4%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 40
37.4%
37.4%
Yes 67
62.6%
62.6%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton50
49.0%
49.0%
Bernie Sanders52
51.0%
51.0%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente0
0.0%
0.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz35
23.5%
23.5%
Marco Rubio1
0.7%
0.7%
Jeb Bush0
0.0%
0.0%
Ben Carson2
1.3%
1.3%
John R. Kasich23
15.4%
15.4%
Donald J. Trump88
59.1%
59.1%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka2
2.2%
2.2%
John Fetterman11
12.1%
12.1%
Joe Sestak40
44.0%
44.0%
Katie McGinty38
41.8%
41.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey130
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli11
12.5%
12.5%
Josh Shapiro54
61.4%
61.4%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.23
26.1%
26.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters21
16.5%
16.5%
John Rafferty106
83.5%
83.5%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale77
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown127
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella76
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit122
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero55
62.5%
62.5%
Shaughnessy Naughton33
37.5%
37.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick93
69.9%
69.9%
Marc Duome9
6.8%
6.8%
Andrew L. Warren31
23.3%
23.3%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Larry Mullins21
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bernie O'Neill121
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanIvyland BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanIvyland BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department