Municipality - Silverdale Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 60
57.1%
57.1%
Yes 45
42.9%
42.9%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 46
40.4%
40.4%
Yes 68
59.6%
59.6%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton44
45.8%
45.8%
Bernie Sanders51
53.1%
53.1%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente1
1.0%
1.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz41
24.4%
24.4%
Marco Rubio2
1.2%
1.2%
Jeb Bush1
0.6%
0.6%
Ben Carson1
0.6%
0.6%
John R. Kasich39
23.2%
23.2%
Donald J. Trump84
50.0%
50.0%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka4
4.6%
4.6%
John Fetterman13
14.9%
14.9%
Joe Sestak35
40.2%
40.2%
Katie McGinty35
40.2%
40.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey149
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli21
25.3%
25.3%
Josh Shapiro44
53.0%
53.0%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.18
21.7%
21.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters15
10.6%
10.6%
John Rafferty127
89.4%
89.4%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale78
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown134
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella82
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit129
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero38
43.7%
43.7%
Shaughnessy Naughton49
56.3%
56.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick119
75.8%
75.8%
Marc Duome12
7.6%
7.6%
Andrew L. Warren26
16.6%
16.6%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Katharine M. Watson146
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanSilverdale BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Steven R. Cordell132
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSilverdale BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Christine Cordell133
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department