Municipality - Perkasie Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 643
52.2%
52.2%
Yes 588
47.8%
47.8%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 502
39.3%
39.3%
Yes 774
60.7%
60.7%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton422
43.2%
43.2%
Bernie Sanders548
56.1%
56.1%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente7
0.7%
0.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz396
28.5%
28.5%
Marco Rubio13
0.9%
0.9%
Jeb Bush7
0.5%
0.5%
Ben Carson20
1.4%
1.4%
John R. Kasich302
21.7%
21.7%
Donald J. Trump652
46.9%
46.9%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka32
3.4%
3.4%
John Fetterman119
12.7%
12.7%
Joe Sestak396
42.3%
42.3%
Katie McGinty389
41.6%
41.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey1,207
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli156
17.1%
17.1%
Josh Shapiro588
64.3%
64.3%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.170
18.6%
18.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters246
20.1%
20.1%
John Rafferty980
79.9%
79.9%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale845
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown1,142
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella844
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit1,138
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero513
55.4%
55.4%
Shaughnessy Naughton413
44.6%
44.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick949
72.4%
72.4%
Marc Duome204
15.6%
15.6%
Andrew L. Warren157
12.0%
12.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Vera Cole845
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats1,146
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanPerkasie Boro 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Steven Pizzollo219
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPerkasie Boro 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Alison Brooks220
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPerkasie Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanPerkasie Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanPerkasie Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kevin T. Roberts439
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPerkasie Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Melissa L. Kilderry433
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department