Municipality - Wrightstown Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 219
46.2%
46.2%
Yes 255
53.8%
53.8%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 140
28.6%
28.6%
Yes 349
71.4%
71.4%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton221
56.4%
56.4%
Bernie Sanders167
42.6%
42.6%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente4
1.0%
1.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz97
15.0%
15.0%
Marco Rubio4
0.6%
0.6%
Jeb Bush3
0.5%
0.5%
Ben Carson3
0.5%
0.5%
John R. Kasich173
26.8%
26.8%
Donald J. Trump366
56.7%
56.7%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka6
1.6%
1.6%
John Fetterman47
12.7%
12.7%
Joe Sestak144
38.9%
38.9%
Katie McGinty173
46.8%
46.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey531
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli46
12.9%
12.9%
Josh Shapiro249
69.9%
69.9%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.61
17.1%
17.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters108
19.8%
19.8%
John Rafferty437
80.2%
80.2%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale331
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown502
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella325
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit498
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero231
63.5%
63.5%
Shaughnessy Naughton133
36.5%
36.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick471
78.5%
78.5%
Marc Duome58
9.7%
9.7%
Andrew L. Warren71
11.8%
11.8%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty324
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott Petri522
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanWrightstown TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen C. Nowmos478
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWrightstown TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Linda T. Mannherz492
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department