Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 627
44.3%
44.3%
Yes 787
55.7%
55.7%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 409
28.3%
28.3%
Yes 1,035
71.7%
71.7%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton663
65.6%
65.6%
Bernie Sanders343
33.9%
33.9%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente5
0.5%
0.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz277
14.5%
14.5%
Marco Rubio12
0.6%
0.6%
Jeb Bush9
0.5%
0.5%
Ben Carson6
0.3%
0.3%
John R. Kasich638
33.3%
33.3%
Donald J. Trump973
50.8%
50.8%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka22
2.3%
2.3%
John Fetterman71
7.5%
7.5%
Joe Sestak430
45.4%
45.4%
Katie McGinty424
44.8%
44.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey1,649
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli132
14.6%
14.6%
Josh Shapiro624
68.8%
68.8%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.151
16.6%
16.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters268
16.7%
16.7%
John Rafferty1,333
83.3%
83.3%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale838
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown1,517
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella831
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit1,500
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero719
75.4%
75.4%
Shaughnessy Naughton235
24.6%
24.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,327
74.6%
74.6%
Marc Duome236
13.3%
13.3%
Andrew L. Warren217
12.2%
12.2%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty822
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott Petri1,587
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Howard Nenner196
54.1%
54.1%
Larry S. Breeden166
45.9%
45.9%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Hoefer218
58.9%
58.9%
Anne Ditmars152
41.1%
41.1%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Timothy J. Duffy196
46.4%
46.4%
David E. Rosser226
53.6%
53.6%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Victoria M. Logan173
43.6%
43.6%
Heather Kouveras224
56.4%
56.4%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Brian D. Bark243
46.1%
46.1%
Daniel Worden284
53.9%
53.9%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Diana Nolan475
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Richard Krollman372
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Diane Fuchs374
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department