Municipality - Bensalem Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 3,201
48.0%
48.0%
Yes 3,468
52.0%
52.0%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 2,689
38.3%
38.3%
Yes 4,328
61.7%
61.7%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton3,840
57.2%
57.2%
Bernie Sanders2,807
41.8%
41.8%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente62
0.9%
0.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz1,061
15.8%
15.8%
Marco Rubio57
0.8%
0.8%
Jeb Bush45
0.7%
0.7%
Ben Carson89
1.3%
1.3%
John R. Kasich1,077
16.0%
16.0%
Donald J. Trump4,392
65.3%
65.3%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka341
5.5%
5.5%
John Fetterman633
10.2%
10.2%
Joe Sestak2,579
41.7%
41.7%
Katie McGinty2,634
42.6%
42.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey5,396
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli1,086
18.1%
18.1%
Josh Shapiro3,591
59.8%
59.8%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.1,327
22.1%
22.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters1,095
19.4%
19.4%
John Rafferty4,546
80.6%
80.6%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale5,465
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown4,991
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella5,453
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit4,884
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero3,498
56.8%
56.8%
Shaughnessy Naughton2,657
43.2%
43.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick4,984
82.3%
82.3%
Marc Duome412
6.8%
6.8%
Andrew L. Warren661
10.9%
10.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1018Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo5,682
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Gregory J. Leon211
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Matthew Grodsky226
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jayna Montalvo221
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Domanico180
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patti Domanico184
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James Sowa73
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Barbara Sowa71
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ed Kisselback, Jr.427
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elizabeth Cerasi391
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary McQuillan157
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kevin Hughes220
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jean M. Hughes209
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
George Flocco148
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Barbara Barnes144
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael Gallagher211
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Diasio200
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
William Knowles184
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joanne Fields177
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John W. Mathieu324
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Rhonda Fink-Whitman317
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sonny Parikh82
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Domzalski163
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Hilde Litz165
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Risich230
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Nancy E. McCarty230
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mike Brill365
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Ann Groninger360
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph K. Barbee109
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary A. Barbee111
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jeff McGeary64
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Iryna McGeary63
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Manuel J. Pinto137
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Angeline Domanico154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Topley160
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patricia Welsh165
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Coyle146
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Laura Hasson143
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Gerald Maier158
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen M. Maier158
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen J. Pers141
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Irene Pers134
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Chaykowski251
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathleen Constantini250
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Singh251
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Cheryl L. Welch254
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ray Wall309
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kim J. Rivera278
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Wolaniuk, III154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tanya L. Portillo147
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department