Municipality - Tinicum Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 92
52.6%
52.6%
Yes 83
47.4%
47.4%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 162
29.1%
29.1%
Yes 394
70.9%
70.9%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton317
52.1%
52.1%
Bernie Sanders290
47.6%
47.6%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente2
0.3%
0.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz124
16.5%
16.5%
Marco Rubio4
0.5%
0.5%
Jeb Bush7
0.9%
0.9%
Ben Carson3
0.4%
0.4%
John R. Kasich148
19.7%
19.7%
Donald J. Trump464
61.9%
61.9%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka18
3.2%
3.2%
John Fetterman79
13.9%
13.9%
Joe Sestak213
37.5%
37.5%
Katie McGinty258
45.4%
45.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey616
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli91
16.5%
16.5%
Josh Shapiro347
63.0%
63.0%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.113
20.5%
20.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters168
27.0%
27.0%
John Rafferty455
73.0%
73.0%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale495
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown561
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella496
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit564
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero367
65.7%
65.7%
Shaughnessy Naughton192
34.3%
34.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick521
75.4%
75.4%
Marc Duome81
11.7%
11.7%
Andrew L. Warren89
12.9%
12.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Stephen Kunkel507
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn631
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Marjorie Mayer195
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John R. Blanchard202
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kristi Blanchard200
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James E. Delfino192
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
June M. Martin195
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department