Municipality - Richland Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 717
50.4%
50.4%
Yes 707
49.6%
49.6%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 614
39.3%
39.3%
Yes 948
60.7%
60.7%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton603
50.1%
50.1%
Bernie Sanders589
48.9%
48.9%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente12
1.0%
1.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz437
24.5%
24.5%
Marco Rubio16
0.9%
0.9%
Jeb Bush5
0.3%
0.3%
Ben Carson15
0.8%
0.8%
John R. Kasich298
16.7%
16.7%
Donald J. Trump1,013
56.8%
56.8%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka55
4.8%
4.8%
John Fetterman112
9.8%
9.8%
Joe Sestak520
45.3%
45.3%
Katie McGinty460
40.1%
40.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey1,544
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli268
23.6%
23.6%
Josh Shapiro676
59.6%
59.6%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.191
16.8%
16.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters351
22.6%
22.6%
John Rafferty1,203
77.4%
77.4%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale1,048
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown1,468
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella1,055
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit1,459
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero523
46.7%
46.7%
Shaughnessy Naughton597
53.3%
53.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,220
73.9%
73.9%
Marc Duome253
15.3%
15.3%
Andrew L. Warren177
10.7%
10.7%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Vera Cole1,051
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats1,508
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanRichland Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James W. Sulger487
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichland Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ruthellen Bonomo493
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanRichland Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Richard O. Keller325
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichland Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patricia A. Keller322
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanRichland Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tim Wieand271
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichland Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Amalia Ritter277
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanRichland Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Christopher Vanelli348
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichland Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lynne Whitham343
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department