Municipality - Springfield Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 414
47.0%
47.0%
Yes 466
53.0%
53.0%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 341
38.7%
38.7%
Yes 540
61.3%
61.3%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton320
48.9%
48.9%
Bernie Sanders324
49.5%
49.5%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente10
1.5%
1.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz240
23.9%
23.9%
Marco Rubio5
0.5%
0.5%
Jeb Bush2
0.2%
0.2%
Ben Carson7
0.7%
0.7%
John R. Kasich150
14.9%
14.9%
Donald J. Trump601
59.8%
59.8%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka19
3.1%
3.1%
John Fetterman71
11.6%
11.6%
Joe Sestak265
43.3%
43.3%
Katie McGinty257
42.0%
42.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey822
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli246
40.7%
40.7%
Josh Shapiro277
45.8%
45.8%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.82
13.6%
13.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters252
30.3%
30.3%
John Rafferty579
69.7%
69.7%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale549
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown767
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella550
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit770
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero326
54.1%
54.1%
Shaughnessy Naughton277
45.9%
45.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick677
75.9%
75.9%
Marc Duome104
11.7%
11.7%
Andrew L. Warren111
12.4%
12.4%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Vera Cole548
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats783
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Heather Puskas233
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jeffrey Lindtner266
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Burland255
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Gerald Kilhefner245
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jen Papiernik247
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department