Municipality - Solebury Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 522
42.8%
42.8%
Yes 698
57.2%
57.2%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 547
32.6%
32.6%
Yes 1,131
67.4%
67.4%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton934
61.3%
61.3%
Bernie Sanders587
38.5%
38.5%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente3
0.2%
0.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz250
16.2%
16.2%
Marco Rubio7
0.5%
0.5%
Jeb Bush8
0.5%
0.5%
Ben Carson5
0.3%
0.3%
John R. Kasich438
28.3%
28.3%
Donald J. Trump837
54.2%
54.2%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka26
1.8%
1.8%
John Fetterman151
10.5%
10.5%
Joe Sestak561
39.0%
39.0%
Katie McGinty699
48.6%
48.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey1,307
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli174
12.9%
12.9%
Josh Shapiro931
69.1%
69.1%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.243
18.0%
18.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters310
23.8%
23.8%
John Rafferty993
76.2%
76.2%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale1,246
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown1,227
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella1,249
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit1,235
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero924
64.9%
64.9%
Shaughnessy Naughton499
35.1%
35.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,101
77.6%
77.6%
Marc Duome135
9.5%
9.5%
Andrew L. Warren182
12.8%
12.8%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty1,283
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott Petri1,237
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp Lower 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James Ouimet217
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp Lower 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp Lower 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dominic Marano269
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp Lower 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
George Luciani337
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Blyth Stephenson331
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSolebury Twp UpperVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ira Hoffman, III365
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanSolebury Twp UpperVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Linda Marshall-Hoffman366
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department