Municipality - New Hope Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 159
44.7%
44.7%
Yes 197
55.3%
55.3%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 114
34.3%
34.3%
Yes 218
65.7%
65.7%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton314
57.7%
57.7%
Bernie Sanders225
41.4%
41.4%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente5
0.9%
0.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz16
6.0%
6.0%
Marco Rubio3
1.1%
1.1%
Jeb Bush0
0.0%
0.0%
Ben Carson2
0.8%
0.8%
John R. Kasich85
32.0%
32.0%
Donald J. Trump160
60.2%
60.2%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka9
1.7%
1.7%
John Fetterman61
11.8%
11.8%
Joe Sestak145
28.0%
28.0%
Katie McGinty302
58.4%
58.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey218
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli50
10.2%
10.2%
Josh Shapiro383
78.3%
78.3%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.56
11.5%
11.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters55
25.2%
25.2%
John Rafferty163
74.8%
74.8%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale451
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown202
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella446
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit200
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero267
53.0%
53.0%
Shaughnessy Naughton237
47.0%
47.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick181
76.7%
76.7%
Marc Duome26
11.0%
11.0%
Andrew L. Warren29
12.3%
12.3%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty452
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott Petri208
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Denton Kanouff209
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department