Municipality - West Rockhill Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 314
50.0%
50.0%
Yes 314
50.0%
50.0%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 251
36.3%
36.3%
Yes 441
63.7%
63.7%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton301
53.9%
53.9%
Bernie Sanders254
45.5%
45.5%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente3
0.5%
0.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz221
22.9%
22.9%
Marco Rubio14
1.4%
1.4%
Jeb Bush5
0.5%
0.5%
Ben Carson10
1.0%
1.0%
John R. Kasich161
16.7%
16.7%
Donald J. Trump555
57.5%
57.5%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka13
2.4%
2.4%
John Fetterman64
11.9%
11.9%
Joe Sestak234
43.5%
43.5%
Katie McGinty227
42.2%
42.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey833
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli80
15.2%
15.2%
Josh Shapiro348
66.0%
66.0%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.99
18.8%
18.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters182
21.4%
21.4%
John Rafferty667
78.6%
78.6%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale491
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown784
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella492
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit779
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero291
55.1%
55.1%
Shaughnessy Naughton237
44.9%
44.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick755
85.0%
85.0%
Marc Duome39
4.4%
4.4%
Andrew L. Warren94
10.6%
10.6%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Vera Cole498
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats785
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanWest Rockhill Twp ArgusVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Henry L. Schirmer253
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWest Rockhill Twp ArgusVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elizabeth Schirmer254
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWest Rockhill Twp RockhillVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paul I. Clymer581
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWest Rockhill Twp RockhillVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jennie L. McClure559
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department