Municipality - Bridgeton Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 111
48.3%
48.3%
Yes 119
51.7%
51.7%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 88
39.3%
39.3%
Yes 136
60.7%
60.7%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton71
36.0%
36.0%
Bernie Sanders124
62.9%
62.9%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente2
1.0%
1.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz32
16.4%
16.4%
Marco Rubio1
0.5%
0.5%
Jeb Bush2
1.0%
1.0%
Ben Carson1
0.5%
0.5%
John R. Kasich34
17.4%
17.4%
Donald J. Trump125
64.1%
64.1%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka4
2.2%
2.2%
John Fetterman29
15.7%
15.7%
Joe Sestak85
45.9%
45.9%
Katie McGinty67
36.2%
36.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey160
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli55
31.1%
31.1%
Josh Shapiro92
52.0%
52.0%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.30
16.9%
16.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters38
23.5%
23.5%
John Rafferty124
76.5%
76.5%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale157
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown154
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella153
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit146
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero102
58.0%
58.0%
Shaughnessy Naughton74
42.0%
42.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick144
80.0%
80.0%
Marc Duome18
10.0%
10.0%
Andrew L. Warren18
10.0%
10.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Stephen Kunkel152
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn173
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanBridgeton TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBridgeton TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department