Municipality - Bedminster Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 551
49.9%
49.9%
Yes 554
50.1%
50.1%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 361
29.5%
29.5%
Yes 862
70.5%
70.5%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton330
49.7%
49.7%
Bernie Sanders331
49.8%
49.8%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente3
0.5%
0.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz319
22.6%
22.6%
Marco Rubio12
0.8%
0.8%
Jeb Bush9
0.6%
0.6%
Ben Carson12
0.8%
0.8%
John R. Kasich300
21.2%
21.2%
Donald J. Trump760
53.8%
53.8%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka22
3.5%
3.5%
John Fetterman85
13.4%
13.4%
Joe Sestak235
37.1%
37.1%
Katie McGinty291
46.0%
46.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey1,155
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli81
13.2%
13.2%
Josh Shapiro433
70.6%
70.6%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.99
16.2%
16.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters254
21.1%
21.1%
John Rafferty951
78.9%
78.9%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale566
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown1,102
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella566
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit1,093
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero387
62.9%
62.9%
Shaughnessy Naughton228
37.1%
37.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,030
79.7%
79.7%
Marc Duome112
8.7%
8.7%
Andrew L. Warren150
11.6%
11.6%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Stephen Kunkel554
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn1,162
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanBedminster Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBedminster Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBedminster Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sean M. Gresh683
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBedminster Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Glenda Wismer692
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department