Municipality - Nockamixon Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 281
54.7%
54.7%
Yes 233
45.3%
45.3%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 208
39.9%
39.9%
Yes 313
60.1%
60.1%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton161
44.2%
44.2%
Bernie Sanders200
54.9%
54.9%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente3
0.8%
0.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz115
16.5%
16.5%
Marco Rubio5
0.7%
0.7%
Jeb Bush1
0.1%
0.1%
Ben Carson5
0.7%
0.7%
John R. Kasich114
16.4%
16.4%
Donald J. Trump456
65.5%
65.5%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka9
2.6%
2.6%
John Fetterman50
14.5%
14.5%
Joe Sestak146
42.4%
42.4%
Katie McGinty139
40.4%
40.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey545
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli82
24.6%
24.6%
Josh Shapiro198
59.5%
59.5%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.53
15.9%
15.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters146
25.6%
25.6%
John Rafferty424
74.4%
74.4%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale311
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown507
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella307
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit516
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero219
63.8%
63.8%
Shaughnessy Naughton124
36.2%
36.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick478
77.1%
77.1%
Marc Duome61
9.8%
9.8%
Andrew L. Warren81
13.1%
13.1%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Stephen Kunkel317
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn563
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dennis Smith246
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Andrianna Smith246
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Henry J. Gawronski281
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Doman267
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department