Municipality - Milford Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 660
48.9%
48.9%
Yes 691
51.1%
51.1%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 527
36.5%
36.5%
Yes 917
63.5%
63.5%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton571
53.7%
53.7%
Bernie Sanders479
45.0%
45.0%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente14
1.3%
1.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz414
22.7%
22.7%
Marco Rubio12
0.7%
0.7%
Jeb Bush6
0.3%
0.3%
Ben Carson18
1.0%
1.0%
John R. Kasich299
16.4%
16.4%
Donald J. Trump1,072
58.9%
58.9%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka35
3.5%
3.5%
John Fetterman97
9.6%
9.6%
Joe Sestak502
49.8%
49.8%
Katie McGinty375
37.2%
37.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey1,560
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli237
23.9%
23.9%
Josh Shapiro601
60.6%
60.6%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.153
15.4%
15.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters375
24.2%
24.2%
John Rafferty1,173
75.8%
75.8%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale915
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown1,449
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella927
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit1,435
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero402
40.6%
40.6%
Shaughnessy Naughton589
59.4%
59.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,333
81.4%
81.4%
Marc Duome127
7.8%
7.8%
Andrew L. Warren178
10.9%
10.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Vera Cole909
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats1,471
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Mininger279
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Pamela J. Rotenberger274
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Courduff558
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department