Municipality - Penndel Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 91
45.0%
45.0%
Yes 111
55.0%
55.0%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 92
38.2%
38.2%
Yes 149
61.8%
61.8%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton166
51.1%
51.1%
Bernie Sanders156
48.0%
48.0%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente3
0.9%
0.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz65
27.9%
27.9%
Marco Rubio2
0.9%
0.9%
Jeb Bush0
0.0%
0.0%
Ben Carson5
2.1%
2.1%
John R. Kasich36
15.5%
15.5%
Donald J. Trump125
53.6%
53.6%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka18
5.9%
5.9%
John Fetterman31
10.2%
10.2%
Joe Sestak131
43.1%
43.1%
Katie McGinty124
40.8%
40.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey205
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli64
21.6%
21.6%
Josh Shapiro157
53.0%
53.0%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.75
25.3%
25.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters44
22.1%
22.1%
John Rafferty155
77.9%
77.9%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale274
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown192
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella275
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit189
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero139
45.9%
45.9%
Shaughnessy Naughton164
54.1%
54.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick164
75.6%
75.6%
Marc Duome17
7.8%
7.8%
Andrew L. Warren36
16.6%
16.6%
Representative in the General Assembly1141Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis288
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Drew Kreiling28
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanPenndel BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Gene Johnson193
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPenndel BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patricia Johnson190
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department