Municipality - Langhorne Manor Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 88
49.2%
49.2%
Yes 91
50.8%
50.8%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 71
42.0%
42.0%
Yes 98
58.0%
58.0%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton66
49.6%
49.6%
Bernie Sanders66
49.6%
49.6%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente1
0.8%
0.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz47
22.2%
22.2%
Marco Rubio2
0.9%
0.9%
Jeb Bush1
0.5%
0.5%
Ben Carson4
1.9%
1.9%
John R. Kasich55
25.9%
25.9%
Donald J. Trump103
48.6%
48.6%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka3
2.5%
2.5%
John Fetterman12
9.8%
9.8%
Joe Sestak44
36.1%
36.1%
Katie McGinty63
51.6%
51.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey177
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli14
11.5%
11.5%
Josh Shapiro82
67.2%
67.2%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.26
21.3%
21.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters37
20.1%
20.1%
John Rafferty147
79.9%
79.9%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale105
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown169
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella107
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit165
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero78
61.4%
61.4%
Shaughnessy Naughton49
38.6%
38.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick150
75.4%
75.4%
Marc Duome19
9.5%
9.5%
Andrew L. Warren30
15.1%
15.1%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Farry189
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James A. McMeeking178
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sharon Gimpel186
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department