Municipality - Dublin Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 101
49.5%
49.5%
Yes 103
50.5%
50.5%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 88
41.9%
41.9%
Yes 122
58.1%
58.1%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton104
50.2%
50.2%
Bernie Sanders102
49.3%
49.3%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente1
0.5%
0.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz66
24.3%
24.3%
Marco Rubio3
1.1%
1.1%
Jeb Bush4
1.5%
1.5%
Ben Carson4
1.5%
1.5%
John R. Kasich56
20.6%
20.6%
Donald J. Trump139
51.1%
51.1%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka6
3.4%
3.4%
John Fetterman21
11.9%
11.9%
Joe Sestak76
43.2%
43.2%
Katie McGinty73
41.5%
41.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey226
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli25
14.0%
14.0%
Josh Shapiro122
68.2%
68.2%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.32
17.9%
17.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters54
23.4%
23.4%
John Rafferty177
76.6%
76.6%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale166
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown211
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella169
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit212
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero89
48.6%
48.6%
Shaughnessy Naughton94
51.4%
51.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick171
70.1%
70.1%
Marc Duome33
13.5%
13.5%
Andrew L. Warren40
16.4%
16.4%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Katharine M. Watson225
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanDublin BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanDublin BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department