Municipality - Yardley Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 205
43.0%
43.0%
Yes 272
57.0%
57.0%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 148
33.6%
33.6%
Yes 293
66.4%
66.4%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton254
52.5%
52.5%
Bernie Sanders224
46.3%
46.3%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente6
1.2%
1.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz51
14.6%
14.6%
Marco Rubio4
1.1%
1.1%
Jeb Bush3
0.9%
0.9%
Ben Carson2
0.6%
0.6%
John R. Kasich95
27.2%
27.2%
Donald J. Trump194
55.6%
55.6%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka9
2.0%
2.0%
John Fetterman56
12.3%
12.3%
Joe Sestak205
44.9%
44.9%
Katie McGinty187
40.9%
40.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey305
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli74
16.8%
16.8%
Josh Shapiro273
62.0%
62.0%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.93
21.1%
21.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters75
25.3%
25.3%
John Rafferty221
74.7%
74.7%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale413
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown277
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella412
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit275
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero399
85.6%
85.6%
Shaughnessy Naughton67
14.4%
14.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick251
78.0%
78.0%
Marc Duome16
5.0%
5.0%
Andrew L. Warren55
17.1%
17.1%
Representative in the General Assembly1031Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Perry Warren412
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ryan W. Gallagher278
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanYardley BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dan Mohn268
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanYardley BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Irene Silveus269
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department