Municipality - Haycock Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 196
44.4%
44.4%
Yes 245
55.6%
55.6%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 158
37.6%
37.6%
Yes 262
62.4%
62.4%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton117
38.4%
38.4%
Bernie Sanders187
61.3%
61.3%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente1
0.3%
0.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz112
24.7%
24.7%
Marco Rubio2
0.4%
0.4%
Jeb Bush2
0.4%
0.4%
Ben Carson5
1.1%
1.1%
John R. Kasich77
17.0%
17.0%
Donald J. Trump256
56.4%
56.4%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka8
2.8%
2.8%
John Fetterman45
15.6%
15.6%
Joe Sestak129
44.8%
44.8%
Katie McGinty106
36.8%
36.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey382
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli89
32.1%
32.1%
Josh Shapiro132
47.7%
47.7%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.56
20.2%
20.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters116
29.4%
29.4%
John Rafferty278
70.6%
70.6%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale256
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown366
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella258
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit362
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero133
47.5%
47.5%
Shaughnessy Naughton147
52.5%
52.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick330
78.6%
78.6%
Marc Duome36
8.6%
8.6%
Andrew L. Warren54
12.9%
12.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Stephen Kunkel252
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn374
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanHaycock TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James Levinski352
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanHaycock TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Linda Levinski348
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department