Municipality - Telford Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 86
44.6%
44.6%
Yes 107
55.4%
55.4%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 68
35.4%
35.4%
Yes 124
64.6%
64.6%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton110
49.5%
49.5%
Bernie Sanders108
48.6%
48.6%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente4
1.8%
1.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz64
21.4%
21.4%
Marco Rubio4
1.3%
1.3%
Jeb Bush1
0.3%
0.3%
Ben Carson5
1.7%
1.7%
John R. Kasich75
25.1%
25.1%
Donald J. Trump150
50.2%
50.2%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka12
5.9%
5.9%
John Fetterman25
12.4%
12.4%
Joe Sestak82
40.6%
40.6%
Katie McGinty83
41.1%
41.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey253
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli30
15.2%
15.2%
Josh Shapiro131
66.5%
66.5%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.36
18.3%
18.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters48
18.6%
18.6%
John Rafferty210
81.4%
81.4%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale182
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown240
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella182
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit236
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero78
43.6%
43.6%
Shaughnessy Naughton101
56.4%
56.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick209
79.8%
79.8%
Marc Duome22
8.4%
8.4%
Andrew L. Warren31
11.8%
11.8%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Katharine M. Watson240
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanTelford BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Scott K. Hillegass226
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTelford BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department