Municipality - Upper Southampton Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 1,021
46.7%
46.7%
Yes 1,163
53.3%
53.3%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 807
34.5%
34.5%
Yes 1,531
65.5%
65.5%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton1,085
54.3%
54.3%
Bernie Sanders893
44.7%
44.7%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente20
1.0%
1.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz502
16.8%
16.8%
Marco Rubio25
0.8%
0.8%
Jeb Bush22
0.7%
0.7%
Ben Carson17
0.6%
0.6%
John R. Kasich648
21.7%
21.7%
Donald J. Trump1,767
59.3%
59.3%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka58
3.1%
3.1%
John Fetterman189
10.1%
10.1%
Joe Sestak871
46.7%
46.7%
Katie McGinty749
40.1%
40.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey2,456
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli313
17.1%
17.1%
Josh Shapiro1,163
63.6%
63.6%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.352
19.3%
19.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters533
21.1%
21.1%
John Rafferty1,989
78.9%
78.9%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale1,603
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown2,248
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella1,623
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit2,237
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero938
51.9%
51.9%
Shaughnessy Naughton871
48.1%
48.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick2,130
78.5%
78.5%
Marc Duome170
6.3%
6.3%
Andrew L. Warren412
15.2%
15.2%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Farry2,234
100.0%
100.0%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Flemming Godiksen224
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Genesio236
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Alfred J. Zielinski344
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Angelena Faherty342
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David J. Berardi221
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mark B. Miller172
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Evy Brennan212
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas A. McCullough, Sr.271
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lorraine Rice270
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen A. Wallin243
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Beth Link214
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department