Municipality - Falls Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1View Results By District
No 2,044
48.5%
48.5%
Yes 2,170
51.5%
51.5%
Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2View Results By District
No 1,638
40.7%
40.7%
Yes 2,391
59.3%
59.3%
President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton2,632
51.3%
51.3%
Bernie Sanders2,402
46.9%
46.9%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente92
1.8%
1.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz487
17.4%
17.4%
Marco Rubio30
1.1%
1.1%
Jeb Bush23
0.8%
0.8%
Ben Carson31
1.1%
1.1%
John R. Kasich455
16.3%
16.3%
Donald J. Trump1,770
63.3%
63.3%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka219
4.6%
4.6%
John Fetterman502
10.5%
10.5%
Joe Sestak1,978
41.3%
41.3%
Katie McGinty2,085
43.6%
43.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey2,330
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli849
18.5%
18.5%
Josh Shapiro2,501
54.4%
54.4%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.1,245
27.1%
27.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters596
26.2%
26.2%
John Rafferty1,675
73.8%
73.8%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale4,219
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown2,152
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella4,175
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit2,097
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero2,868
59.8%
59.8%
Shaughnessy Naughton1,929
40.2%
40.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick2,006
79.2%
79.2%
Marc Duome182
7.2%
7.2%
Andrew L. Warren345
13.6%
13.6%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John T. Galloway4,570
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department