Official Election Results

President of the United States1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Hillary Clinton46,917
55.9%
55.9%
Bernie Sanders36,173
43.1%
43.1%
Roque Rocky De La Fuente837
1.0%
1.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ted Cruz17,139
18.8%
18.8%
Marco Rubio804
0.9%
0.9%
Jeb Bush599
0.7%
0.7%
Ben Carson748
0.8%
0.8%
John R. Kasich20,240
22.2%
22.2%
Donald J. Trump51,461
56.6%
56.6%
United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joseph J. Vodvarka2,815
3.6%
3.6%
John Fetterman8,397
10.7%
10.7%
Joe Sestak33,619
42.7%
42.7%
Katie McGinty33,829
43.0%
43.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Pat Toomey76,231
100.0%
100.0%
Attorney General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John Morganelli13,232
17.4%
17.4%
Josh Shapiro47,082
61.8%
61.8%
Stephen A. Zappala, Jr.15,835
20.8%
20.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Peters16,070
20.8%
20.8%
John Rafferty61,359
79.2%
79.2%
Auditor General1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Eugene A. DePasquale69,554
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
John Brown71,061
100.0%
100.0%
State Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Joe Torsella69,299
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Otto Voit70,327
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero47,634
61.2%
61.2%
Shaughnessy Naughton30,148
38.8%
38.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick64,942
77.7%
77.7%
Marc Duome7,918
9.5%
9.5%
Andrew L. Warren10,758
12.9%
12.9%
Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for not more than 7 No more than 3 Males and 4 Females
DemocratResults by District
Chuck Pennacchio29,538
6.8%
6.8%
Kathryn Boockvar36,408
8.4%
8.4%
Lawrence F. Handy24,794
5.7%
5.7%
Patricia Mertens Boyle27,813
6.4%
6.4%
Paul Roden28,100
6.5%
6.5%
Diane R. Gatley27,345
6.3%
6.3%
Cara R. Simonetta26,009
6.0%
6.0%
Alexander W. Jarin30,053
7.0%
7.0%
Dolores McCracken33,941
7.9%
7.9%
Diane Marseglia36,605
8.5%
8.5%
Anna Payne28,182
6.5%
6.5%
John T. Galloway31,447
7.3%
7.3%
Tina Davis38,616
9.0%
9.0%
John F. Cordisco32,567
7.5%
7.5%
Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Barry Casper34,167
15.3%
15.3%
Deborah Evangelou16,322
7.3%
7.3%
Jim Worthington39,640
17.7%
17.7%
Gene DiGirolamo35,619
15.9%
15.9%
Sean Shute27,085
12.1%
12.1%
Marguerite Quinn32,336
14.4%
14.4%
Robert G. Loughery38,812
17.3%
17.3%
Alternate Delegate to the Democratic National Convention1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jenni Murphy42,735
59.2%
59.2%
Jordyn Tannenbaum29,484
40.8%
40.8%
Alternate Delegate to the Republican National Convention1Vote for not more than 3
RepublicanResults by District
Janet Smith41,866
33.7%
33.7%
Jay R. Moyer38,498
31.0%
31.0%
Tyler Tomlinson44,020
35.4%
35.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
018029031140141142143144
145178
© 2016 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department