Municipality - Northampton Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht581
19.6%
19.6%
Christine Donohue460
15.5%
15.5%
Kevin M. Dougherty849
28.6%
28.6%
John Henry Foradora178
6.0%
6.0%
Anne E. Lazarus789
26.6%
26.6%
Dwayne D. Woodruff112
3.8%
3.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens475
9.2%
9.2%
Anne Covey1,661
32.1%
32.1%
Rebecca Warren347
6.7%
6.7%
Mike George1,387
26.8%
26.8%
Cheryl Allen306
5.9%
5.9%
Judy Olson994
19.2%
19.2%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow957
86.7%
86.7%
Robert Colville147
13.3%
13.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano1,824
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen685
67.3%
67.3%
Michael Wojcik333
32.7%
32.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley1,771
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh946
56.0%
56.0%
Brian T. McGuffin743
44.0%
44.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin1,614
50.2%
50.2%
Raymond F. McHugh1,604
49.8%
49.8%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway829
47.5%
47.5%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia917
52.5%
52.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery1,687
51.6%
51.6%
Charles H. Martin1,580
48.4%
48.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell1,023
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille1,821
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller1,022
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer1,840
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher1,033
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson1,823
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto1,004
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,833
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 04Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Wendi Thomas119
47.8%
47.8%
Richard Wilkinson130
52.2%
52.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Richard Wilkinson222
45.6%
45.6%
Wendi Thomas265
54.4%
54.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 05Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jerold S. Grupp104
40.2%
40.2%
Leslie Rothberg155
59.8%
59.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Leslie Rothberg167
43.5%
43.5%
Jerold S. Grupp217
56.5%
56.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 07Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Michelle Held172
61.9%
61.9%
Michael J. Thorwart106
38.1%
38.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Michelle Held188
42.4%
42.4%
Michael J. Thorwart255
57.6%
57.6%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
James T. Cunningham981
53.8%
53.8%
Stephen M. Cocchia844
46.2%
46.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Eileen R. Silver1,426
38.1%
38.1%
Jay Russell447
11.9%
11.9%
George Komelasky1,411
37.7%
37.7%
Bill O'Neill457
12.2%
12.2%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.1,049
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ed Radlow1,838
100.0%
100.0%
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Zavodnick1,848
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot