Municipality - Lower Makefield Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht683
21.7%
21.7%
Christine Donohue535
17.0%
17.0%
Kevin M. Dougherty882
28.1%
28.1%
John Henry Foradora178
5.7%
5.7%
Anne E. Lazarus743
23.6%
23.6%
Dwayne D. Woodruff122
3.9%
3.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens453
9.7%
9.7%
Anne Covey1,582
33.8%
33.8%
Rebecca Warren382
8.2%
8.2%
Mike George1,040
22.2%
22.2%
Cheryl Allen401
8.6%
8.6%
Judy Olson817
17.5%
17.5%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow1,039
88.5%
88.5%
Robert Colville135
11.5%
11.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano1,655
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen732
66.7%
66.7%
Michael Wojcik365
33.3%
33.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley1,627
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh885
48.2%
48.2%
Brian T. McGuffin952
51.8%
51.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin1,558
54.1%
54.1%
Raymond F. McHugh1,321
45.9%
45.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway952
46.9%
46.9%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,079
53.1%
53.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery1,505
51.7%
51.7%
Charles H. Martin1,405
48.3%
48.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell1,140
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille1,656
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller1,141
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer1,655
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher1,141
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson1,679
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto1,133
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,665
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 111Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mike Burns1,115
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mike Burns1,674
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
T.R. Kannan504
68.6%
68.6%
Carla Neubaum231
31.4%
31.4%
RepublicanResults by District
T.R. Kannan379
33.6%
33.6%
Carla Neubaum748
66.4%
66.4%
School Director - 2 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Annette P. Dearolf217
41.1%
41.1%
Kim Hilty311
58.9%
58.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Annette P. Dearolf536
83.6%
83.6%
Kim Hilty105
16.4%
16.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Allan Weisel185
33.9%
33.9%
Christian Schwartz360
66.1%
66.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Christian Schwartz184
28.6%
28.6%
Allan Weisel459
71.4%
71.4%
Supervisor - 4 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Judi Reiss1,174
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Cynthia Borda1,225
62.5%
62.5%
Lorraine Marchand734
37.5%
37.5%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John B. Lewis1,198
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Chad Wallace778
39.9%
39.9%
Bryan McNamara1,173
60.1%
60.1%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Dave Gibbon1,688
100.0%
100.0%
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
James Driscoll1,149
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Peter Lachance1,652
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot