Municipality - New Britain Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht152
18.8%
18.8%
Christine Donohue153
18.9%
18.9%
Kevin M. Dougherty194
24.0%
24.0%
John Henry Foradora69
8.5%
8.5%
Anne E. Lazarus199
24.6%
24.6%
Dwayne D. Woodruff43
5.3%
5.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens143
10.0%
10.0%
Anne Covey477
33.5%
33.5%
Rebecca Warren98
6.9%
6.9%
Mike George347
24.4%
24.4%
Cheryl Allen96
6.7%
6.7%
Judy Olson264
18.5%
18.5%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow235
79.4%
79.4%
Robert Colville61
20.6%
20.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano491
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen181
63.1%
63.1%
Michael Wojcik106
36.9%
36.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley472
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh230
55.2%
55.2%
Brian T. McGuffin187
44.8%
44.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin408
50.5%
50.5%
Raymond F. McHugh400
49.5%
49.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway221
47.4%
47.4%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia245
52.6%
52.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery449
53.8%
53.8%
Charles H. Martin385
46.2%
46.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell289
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille490
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller281
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer493
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher283
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson487
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto274
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell475
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 208Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Regina Armitage174
51.2%
51.2%
Meredith J. Buck166
48.8%
48.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Regina Armitage460
81.1%
81.1%
Meredith J. Buck107
18.9%
18.9%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Karen M. Smith126
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Karen M. Smith120
64.5%
64.5%
James R. Duffy66
35.5%
35.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Theresa W. Prykowski2
14.3%
14.3%
John T. Schilling1
7.1%
7.1%
Suzan Leonard2
14.3%
14.3%
Carolyn Murphy3
21.4%
21.4%
Benjamin Litman0
0.0%
0.0%
Beverly Dodds0
0.0%
0.0%
Cory Brown2
14.3%
14.3%
Tina Stoll3
21.4%
21.4%
Edward Diasio0
0.0%
0.0%
Patrick McGee, Jr.1
7.1%
7.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Beverly Dodds1
5.3%
5.3%
Suzan Leonard2
10.5%
10.5%
Patrick McGee, Jr.4
21.1%
21.1%
Carolyn Murphy2
10.5%
10.5%
Tina Stoll2
10.5%
10.5%
Benjamin Litman1
5.3%
5.3%
Cory Brown2
10.5%
10.5%
John T. Schilling2
10.5%
10.5%
Edward Diasio0
0.0%
0.0%
Theresa W. Prykowski3
15.8%
15.8%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Helen B. Haun449
53.6%
53.6%
William B. Jones389
46.4%
46.4%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Roger Mullins491
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot