Municipality - Warminster Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
David Wecht755
23.5%
23.5%
Christine Donohue522
16.3%
16.3%
Kevin M. Dougherty920
28.7%
28.7%
John Henry Foradora227
7.1%
7.1%
Anne E. Lazarus663
20.7%
20.7%
Dwayne D. Woodruff119
3.7%
3.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Correale Stevens372
9.3%
9.3%
Anne Covey1,266
31.7%
31.7%
Rebecca Warren285
7.1%
7.1%
Mike George1,021
25.6%
25.6%
Cheryl Allen249
6.2%
6.2%
Judy Olson801
20.1%
20.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice Beck Dubow975
83.1%
83.1%
Robert Colville198
16.9%
16.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano1,296
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Todd Eagen797
70.8%
70.8%
Michael Wojcik328
29.2%
29.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley1,283
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Raymond F. McHugh1,055
55.6%
55.6%
Brian T. McGuffin844
44.4%
44.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian T. McGuffin1,151
51.1%
51.1%
Raymond F. McHugh1,100
48.9%
48.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway948
49.7%
49.7%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia961
50.3%
50.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert G. Loughery1,184
51.9%
51.9%
Charles H. Martin1,099
48.1%
48.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robyn Trunell1,102
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille1,292
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Missy Kitzmiller1,096
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer1,364
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chris Gallagher1,145
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson1,303
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rocky Doto1,095
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,314
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Steven A. Adams388
50.2%
50.2%
Andrew M. Pollock385
49.8%
49.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Andrew M. Pollock631
54.4%
54.4%
Steven A. Adams529
45.6%
45.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Charles Kleinschmidt461
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Charles Kleinschmidt606
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kathy Frescatore1,132
46.3%
46.3%
James McPhillips347
14.2%
14.2%
Brian Munroe967
39.5%
39.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Vera H. Moody467
17.6%
17.6%
Wayne McCulloch1,133
42.7%
42.7%
Scott DeRosa1,056
39.8%
39.8%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Katie Ernst1,130
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Elizabeth Rowe1,275
100.0%
100.0%
Constable - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Kehan1,314
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot